Tender for Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Materia...

The MINISTRY OF POWER, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Schedule -1 - Ceiling Fan (All Sweep S, Qty: 46 in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7103454 | Ref ID: 133558130).

The tender is published on 13 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Schedule -1 - Ceiling Fan (All Sweep S, Qty: 46 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Schedule -1 - Ceiling Fan (All Sweep S, Qty: 46 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Schedule -1 - Ceiling Fan (All Sweep S, Qty: 46

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2026

Deadline: 28 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133558130

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7103454

Tender Value: ₹ 2820506

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Schedule - 13 ( Light Commercial Air Conditioner-Fixed Speed; As per RFP; As per RFP; As per RFP, Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Schedule - 14 (Light Commercial Air Conditioner-Variable Speed; As per RFP; As per RFP; As per RFP, Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Schedule - 15 (Colour Television); As per RFP; As per RFP; As per RFP, Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Schedule - 16 (UHD Television); As per RFP; As per RFP; As per RFP, Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Schedule - 17 (LED Lamp); As per RFP; As per RFP; As per RFP, Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Schedule - 18 (Deep Freezer-all types); As per RFP; As per RFP; As per RFP, Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Schedule - 19 (Stationary Storage Type Electric Water Heater); As per RFP; As per RFP; As per RFP, Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Schedule - 20 (Washing Machine-All Types-All Capacity); As per RFP; As per RFP; As per RFP, Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Schedule - 21 (Distribution Transformer-up to 100kVA); As per RFP; As per RFP; As per RFP, Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Schedule - 22 (Distribution Transformer- From 101 kVA to 500kVA); As per RFP; As per RFP; As per RFP, Selection of Laboratories for Test...
Quantity Required: 46
Start Date: 12-01-2026 5:43 PM
End Date: 28-01-2026 3:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections