Tender for Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Materia...

The MEDICAL HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE SERVICES, GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Procurement of Medical and Laboratory, Qty: 1 in Jaisalmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5974247 | Ref ID: 115669832). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Procurement of Medical and Laboratory, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Procurement of Medical and Laboratory, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Procurement of Medical and Laboratory, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2025

Deadline: 07 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115669832

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5974247

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Procurement of Medical and Laboratory Supplies; Technical Specification for 21 Items as per Annexure A; NA; NA
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 20-02-2025 10:19 AM
End Date: 07-03-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections