Tender for Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Materia...

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - for Procurement of Linear Probe and Im, Qty: 1 in Surendra Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7510674 | Ref ID: 140826478).

The tender is published on 07 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - for Procurement of Linear Probe and Im, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - for Procurement of Linear Probe and Im, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - for Procurement of Linear Probe and Im, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 07 May 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140826478

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7510674

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - For Procurement of Linear Probe and Immunofluorescence Analyzer; -; -; -
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 07-05-2026 11:00 AM
End Date: 18-05-2026 11:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections