Tender for Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Materia...

The MAZAGON DOCK SHIPBUILDERS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - as Per Scope of Work; Cfd Analysis Of, Qty: 4 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7582162 | Ref ID: 142119253).

The tender is published on 27 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - as Per Scope of Work; Cfd Analysis Of, Qty: 4 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - as Per Scope of Work; Cfd Analysis Of, Qty: 4 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - as Per Scope of Work; Cfd Analysis Of, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 27 May 2026

Deadline: 29 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142119253

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7582162

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - As per Scope of Work; CFD Analysis of Hydrodynamic Model Testing of PSV Ships; Number; As per Scope of Work, Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - As per Scope of Work; Resistance and Self Propulsion Tests of Hydrodynamic Model Testing of PSV Ships; Number; As per Scope of Work, Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - As per Scope of Work; Self Propulsion Tests with Design Propeller of Hydrodynamic Model Testing of PSV Ships; Number; As per Scope of Work, Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - As per Scope of Work; Seakeeping and Manoeuvring Analysis of Hydrodynamic Model Testing of PSV Ships; Number; As per Scope of Work
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 26-05-2026 3:46 PM
End Date: 29-05-2026 4:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections