Tender for Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Materia...

The BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Minerals; Coal: Proximate Analysis & W, Qty: 1 in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7178429 | Ref ID: 134908583). The estimated tender value is ₹ 80664851.92, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 504200.

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Minerals; Coal: Proximate Analysis & W, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Minerals; Coal: Proximate Analysis & W, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Minerals; Coal: Proximate Analysis & W, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2026

Deadline: 17 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134908583

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7178429

Tender Value: ₹ 80664851.92

Tender EMD: ₹ 504200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Minerals; COAL: PROXIMATE ANALYSIS & WASHABILITY TEST; Tonn; PROXIMATE ANALYSIS & WASHABILITY TEST
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 02-02-2026 12:12 PM
End Date: 17-02-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 504200

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections