Tender for Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Materia...

The FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA (FCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Mandatory Chemical Testing of Food Gra, Qty: 1 in Ganganagar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5834993 | Ref ID: 113321698).

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Mandatory Chemical Testing of Food Gra, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Mandatory Chemical Testing of Food Gra, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Mandatory Chemical Testing of Food Gra, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2025

Deadline: 27 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113321698

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5834993

Tender Value: ₹ 63732

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - MANDATORY CHEMICAL TESTING OF FOOD GRAIN SAMPLE OF WHEAT AND RICE FROM FSSAI APPROVED NABL ACCREDIATED LABs; MANDATORY CHEMICAL TESTING OF FOOD GRAIN SAMPLE OF WHEAT AND RICE FROM FSSAI APP..
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 17-01-2025 5:31 PM
End Date: 27-01-2025 6:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections