Tender for Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Materia...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Laboratory Tests for Heavy Metal Detec, Qty: 332 in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6732022 | Ref ID: 127302375). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4027720, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80600.

The tender is published on 30 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Laboratory Tests for Heavy Metal Detec, Qty: 332 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Laboratory Tests for Heavy Metal Detec, Qty: 332 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Laboratory Tests for Heavy Metal Detec, Qty: 332

Posting Date: 30 Sep 2025

Deadline: 21 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127302375

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6732022

Tender Value: ₹ 4027720

Tender EMD: ₹ 80600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Laboratory tests for heavy Metal detection in processed food; As per scope of work; Sample; Laboratory tests for heavy Metal detection in processed food, Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Laboratory tests for heavy Metal detection in Raw food; As per scope of work; Sample; Laboratory tests for heavy Metal detection in Raw food, Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Laboratory tests for heavy Metal detection in water; As per scope of work; Sample; Laboratory tests for heavy Metal detection in water, Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Laboratory test for detection of heavy metals and trace elements in serum; As per scope of work; Sample; Laboratory test for detection of heavy metals and trace elements in serum, Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Laboratory test for special immunology Panel; As per scope of work; Sample; Laboratory test for special immunology Panel
Quantity Required: 332
Start Date: 30-09-2025 10:37 AM
End Date: 21-10-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 80600

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections