Tender for Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Materia...

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Human Laboratory Test Outsource; Buyer, Qty: 21924 in Banaskantha, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7881361 | Ref ID: 146731614). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 115500.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Human Laboratory Test Outsource; Buyer, Qty: 21924 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Human Laboratory Test Outsource; Buyer, Qty: 21924 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Human Laboratory Test Outsource; Buyer, Qty: 21924

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146731614

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7881361

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 115500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Human Laboratory test outsource; Buyer to use custom filter to input technical specification of the product/material so that service provider may provide price offering accordingly; Number;..
Quantity Required: 21924
Start Date: 06-08-2026 10:52 AM
End Date: 17-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 115500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections