Tender for Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Materia...

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Hemoglobin; Lab Test; not Applicable;, Qty: 148 in Kheda, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7492565 | Ref ID: 140494870). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27000.

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Hemoglobin; Lab Test; not Applicable;, Qty: 148 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Hemoglobin; Lab Test; not Applicable;, Qty: 148 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Hemoglobin; Lab Test; not Applicable;, Qty: 148

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 15 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140494870

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7492565

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 27000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Glucose Tolerance test GTT; LAB TEST; NOT APPLICABLE; LAB TEST, Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - S Bilirubin T; LAB TEST; NOT APPLICABLE; LAB TEST, Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - S Bilirubin direct and indirect; LAB TEST; NOT APPLICABLE; LAB TEST, Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Serum creatinine; LAB TEST; NOT APPLICABLE; LAB TEST, Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Blood Urea; LAB TEST; NOT APPLICABLE; LAB TEST, Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - SGPT; LAB TEST; NOT APPLICABLE; LAB TEST, Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - SGOT; LAB TEST; NOT APPLICABLE; LAB TEST, Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - S Alkaline Phosphatase; LAB TEST; NOT APPLICABLE; LAB TEST, Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - S Total Protein; LAB TEST; NOT APPLICABLE; LAB TEST, Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - S Albumin and AG ratio; LAB TEST; NOT APPLICABLE; LAB TEST, Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - S Globulin; LAB TEST; NOT APPLICABLE; LAB TEST, Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - S Total Cholesterol; LAB TEST; NOT APPLICABLE; LAB TEST, Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - S Triglycerides; LAB TEST; NOT APPLICABLE; LAB TEST, Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Mate...
Quantity Required: 148
Start Date: 30-04-2026 6:05 PM
End Date: 15-05-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 27000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections