Tender for Selection of Insurance Intermediaries to Provide Technica...

The ANIMAL HUSBANDRY DIRECTORATE, GOVT OF JHARKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Insurance Intermediaries to Provide Technical and Operational Support and Overseeing Effective Implementation of Jharkhand Livestock and Poultry Insurance Scheme through Nationalized Insu... in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_AHD_104869_1 | Ref ID: 126309246).

The tender is published on 15 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Selection of Insurance Intermediaries to Provide Technical and Operational Support and Overseeing Effective Implementation of Jharkhand Livestock and Poultry Insurance Scheme through Nationalized Insu...

Posting Date: 15 Sep 2025

Deadline: 04 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126309246

Notice Ref. No.: Re e-tender no. 01/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 65000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Insurance Intermediaries to provide Technical and Operational Support and Overseeing effective implementation of Jharkhand Livestock and Poultry Insurance Scheme through Nationalized Insurance Company under MMPVY
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Animal Husbandry Directorate
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: Livestock and Poultry Feed
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Oct-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Oct-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Oct-2025 01:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 50, 00, 000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections