Tender for Selection of Implementing Agency for National Clean Air P...

The NAGAR NIGAM GORAKHPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Implementing Agency for National Clean Air Program (NCAP) Information, Education & Communication (IEC) Activities, Thematic Clean Air Awareness Drives, and Supporting Initiatives under th... in Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 134228220).

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of Implementing Agency for National Clean Air Program (NCAP) Information, Education & Communication (IEC) Activities, Thematic Clean Air Awareness Drives, and Supporting Initiatives under th... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of Implementing Agency for National Clean Air Program (NCAP) Information, Education & Communication (IEC) Activities, Thematic Clean Air Awareness Drives, and Supporting Initiatives under th... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Selection of Implementing Agency for National Clean Air Program (NCAP) Information, Education & Communication (IEC) Activities, Thematic Clean Air Awareness Drives, and Supporting Initiatives under th...

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2026

Deadline: 12 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134228220

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Implementing Agency for National Clean Air Program (NCAP) Information, Education & Communication (IEC) Activities, Thematic Clean Air Awareness Drives, and Supporting Initiatives under the Mission to Make Gorakhpur a Garbage-Free City

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections