Tender for Selection of Implementation Agency for Participation in T...

The BROADCAST ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS INDIA LIMITED (BECIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Implementation Agency for Participation in Tender for Language Lab for Hindi English and Sanskrit Language at Selected 852 Pm Shri Schools under Basic Education Department Goup in Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BECI_816499_1 | Ref ID: 128644446). The estimated tender value is ₹ 188121600, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3762432.

The tender is published on 22 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables - Paper/Printing/Photocopy Paper category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables - Paper/Printing/Photocopy Paper Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Selection of Implementation Agency for Participation in Tender for Language Lab for Hindi English and Sanskrit Language at Selected 852 Pm Shri Schools under Basic Education Department Goup

Posting Date: 22 Oct 2025

Deadline: 24 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128644446

Notice Ref. No.: BECIL_DGM_EoI_GoUP_2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 188121600

Tender EMD: ₹ 3762432

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 17700

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection Of Implementation Agency For Participation In Tender For Language Lab For Hindi English And Sanskrit Language At Selected 852 PM Shri Schools Under Basic Education Department GOUP
Category: Consumables - Paper/Printing/Photocopy Paper
Organisation Chain: Broadcast Engineering Consultants India Limited
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Consumables - Paper/Printing/Photocopy Paper
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Oct-2025 10:25 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Oct-2025 12:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Oct-2025 12:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Oct-2025 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 37, 62, 432
Tender Value in ₹: 18, 81, 21, 600
Tender Fee in ₹: 17, 700

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections