Tender for Selection of Implementation Agency for Conducting Desktop...

The ITI LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Implementation Agency for Conducting Desktop Survey, Physical Survey, Finalization of the Route Plan, Providing a Gis-Integrated Inventory Management Tool, Preparation of Abd Diagram Etc.... in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NSU5F42H | Ref ID: 121911113).

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of Implementation Agency for Conducting Desktop Survey, Physical Survey, Finalization of the Route Plan, Providing a Gis-Integrated Inventory Management Tool, Preparation of Abd Diagram Etc.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of Implementation Agency for Conducting Desktop Survey, Physical Survey, Finalization of the Route Plan, Providing a Gis-Integrated Inventory Management Tool, Preparation of Abd Diagram Etc.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Selection of Implementation Agency for Conducting Desktop Survey, Physical Survey, Finalization of the Route Plan, Providing a Gis-Integrated Inventory Management Tool, Preparation of Abd Diagram Etc....

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2025

Deadline: 22 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121911113

Notice Ref. No.: NSU5F42H

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of implementation agency for conducting Desktop Survey, Physical Survey, finalization of the route plan, providing a GIS-Integrated Inventory Management Tool, preparation of ABD diagram etc. for BharatNet Phase-III Project-NER-II ( Arunachal Pradesh, Nagaland and Manipur)
Type :Tender
CPP Ref No Date :2551
Unit Name :NSU
Published Date :01-07-2025
Due Date :22-07-2025
Due time :2:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections