Tender for Selection of Halt Contractor for Sale of Unreserved Railw...

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Halt Contractor for Sale of Unreserved Railway Tickets on Commission Basis in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: PA/Comml/Halt Contract/2026/2 | Ref ID: 141245995).

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of Halt Contractor for Sale of Unreserved Railway Tickets on Commission Basis category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of Halt Contractor for Sale of Unreserved Railway Tickets on Commission Basis Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Selection of Halt Contractor for Sale of Unreserved Railway Tickets on Commission Basis

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 05 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141245995

Notice Ref. No.: PA/Comml/Halt Contract/2026/2

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 100

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description : Selection of Halt Contractor for Sale of Railway Tickets on Commission Basis at Taradgaon/Kada/Jatnandur/Raimoha/Rajuri/ Madhavnagar/ Nimshirgaon / Kadethan / Wetalwadi / Hatola/Amnapur/ Vishrambag / Katphal / Kanhe Halt Stations.

Important Dates :
Publication Date on Website : 14-05-2026 At : 10:00
Document Download Start Date : 14-05-2026 from : 10:00
Document Download End Date : 04-06-2026 Up to : 18:00
Tender Submission Start Date : 05-06-2026 from : 10:00
Tender Submission End Date : 05-06-2026 Up to : 12:00
Tender Bid Open Date : 05-06-2026 At : 12:30

EMD Amount : 0.0
Tender Value : 0
Tender Fee in ₹ : 100.0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections