Tender for Selection of Financial Management & Technical Consultancy...

The WOMEN DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION, BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Financial Management & Technical Consultancy (FMTC) Services for WCDC, Patna. in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: WCDC/E-Proc/02/02.01.2025 | Ref ID: 112576030). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of Financial Management & Technical Consultancy (FMTC) Services for WCDC, Patna. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of Financial Management & Technical Consultancy (FMTC) Services for WCDC, Patna. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Selection of Financial Management & Technical Consultancy (FMTC) Services for WCDC, Patna.

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2025

Deadline: 22 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112576030

Notice Ref. No.: WCDC/E-Proc/02/02.01.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Financial Management & Technical Consultancy (FMTC) Services for WCDC, Patna.
Tender Creator : Mr Arun Choudhary (STATE PROJECT MANAGER)
Bid Parts : 2
System Tender No. : 84880
Procurement Category : GENERAL
Tender Type : Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids : 2
Ranking Sequence : L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority : Margan Sinha (Adminstrative officer)
Category : ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag : N
Tender Call No. : }
Offer Validity Days : 180
Tender Approving Authority : Margan Sinha (Administrative Officer)
NIT : Selection of Financial Management & Technical Consultancy (FMTC) Services for WCDC, Patna.
Tender Fee :
Tender Processing Fee : 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections