Tender for Selection of (Erpsi) for Migration of Existing Sap System...

The ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GOA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of (Erpsi) for Migration of Existing Sap System to Rise with S4 Hana Alongwith Migration Improvisation and Upgradation of 6 Core Modules of Erp to Cover the Core Processes of Ged, Provide Fm... in Panaji, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Tender No.37(2024-25)/CSC | Ref ID: 112531790). The estimated tender value is ₹ 325287530, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4252875.

The tender is published on 01 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Info. Tech. Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Info. Tech. Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Selection of (Erpsi) for Migration of Existing Sap System to Rise with S4 Hana Alongwith Migration Improvisation and Upgradation of 6 Core Modules of Erp to Cover the Core Processes of Ged, Provide Fm...

Posting Date: 01 Jan 2025

Deadline: 08 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112531790

Notice Ref. No.: Tender No.37(2024-25)/CSC

Tender Value: ₹ 325287530

Tender EMD: ₹ 4252875

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of (ERPSI) for Migration of existing Sap System to RISE with S4 HANA alongwith migration Improvisation and Upgradation of 6 Core modules of ERP to cover the core processes of GED, Provide FMS services to GED post Go live for 2 years post im
Category: Info. Tech. Services
Tender ID: 2024_ED_18959_1
Organisation Chain: ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT||CONTRACT SERVICE CELL (CSC)
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Info. Tech. Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Dec-2024 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Jan-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Jan-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Jan-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 42, 52, 875
Tender Value in ₹: 32, 52, 87, 530
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections