Tender for Selection of End System Integrator of Digital Fibre Optic...

The TELECOMMUNICATIONS CONSULTANTS INDIA LIMITED (TCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of End System Integrator of Digital Fibre Optic Communication System Sdh Synchronous Digital Hierarchy or Mpls Tp Multiprotocol Label Switching Transport Protocol Based for Dsitc of Of Mpls ... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_TCIL_283361_1 | Ref ID: 144744882). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Selection of End System Integrator of Digital Fibre Optic Communication System Sdh Synchronous Digital Hierarchy or Mpls Tp Multiprotocol Label Switching Transport Protocol Based for Dsitc of Of Mpls ...

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144744882

Notice Ref. No.: TCIL/SR/HYD/2026-27/02

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of End System Integrator of Digital Fibre Optic Communication System Sdh Synchronous Digital Hierarchy or Mpls Tp Multiprotocol Label Switching Transport Protocol Based for Dsitc of Of Mpls Tp Based Digital Fiber Optic Comm System
Selection of end System Integrator of Digital Fiber Optic Communication System SDH Synchronous Digital Hierarchy or MPLS TP MultiProtocol Label Switching Transport Protocol based for DSITC of of MPLS TP Based Digital Fiber Optic Comm System
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Telecommunications Consultants India Limited||Corporate Office - TCIL Bhawan
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 3557
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Jul-2026 01:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Jul-2026 01:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Jul-2026 01:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Jul-2026 01:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 11, 800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections