Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Selection of End Partner for Participation in Tender No. Gem/2025 /B/5798005 Dt 13-01.2025 for Security Operation Center Database Access Management and Network Detection and Response.
Posting Date: 08 Feb 2025
Deadline: 11 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 114433760
Notice Ref. No.: BECIL/P-III(BT)/ BSF-SIEM//24-25/EOI-01
Tender Value: ₹ 123500000
Tender EMD: ₹ 1235000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 17700
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Becil/P-Iii(Bt)/ Bsf-Siem//24-25/Eoi-01
Selection of end partner for participation in tender No. GEM/2025 /B/5798005 dt 13-01.2025 for Security Operation Center Database Access Management and Network Detection and Response.
Category: Information Technology
Organisation Chain: Broadcast Engineering Consultants India Limited
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Information Technology
Sub Category: SOC
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Feb-2025 06:35 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Feb-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 12, 35, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 12, 35, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 17, 700
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections