Tender for Selection of E-Bus Operator for Designing, Procurement, S...

The NAVA RAIPUR ATAL NAGAR VIKAS PRADHIKARAN (NRANVP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of E-Bus Operator for Designing, Procurement, Supply, Operation and Maintenance of 40 Number Ac Fully Built Pure Electric Brts Compliant Midi Buses and Allied Infrastructure on Gross Cost Co... in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 166372 | Ref ID: 116880711). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2000000.00.

The tender is published on 28 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of E-Bus Operator for Designing, Procurement, Supply, Operation and Maintenance of 40 Number Ac Fully Built Pure Electric Brts Compliant Midi Buses and Allied Infrastructure on Gross Cost Co... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of E-Bus Operator for Designing, Procurement, Supply, Operation and Maintenance of 40 Number Ac Fully Built Pure Electric Brts Compliant Midi Buses and Allied Infrastructure on Gross Cost Co... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Selection of E-Bus Operator for Designing, Procurement, Supply, Operation and Maintenance of 40 Number Ac Fully Built Pure Electric Brts Compliant Midi Buses and Allied Infrastructure on Gross Cost Co...

Posting Date: 28 Mar 2025

Deadline: 16 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116880711

Notice Ref. No.: 166372

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2000000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 25000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection Of E-Bus Operator For Designing, Procurement, Supply, Operation And Maintenance Of 40 Number Ac Fully Built Pure Electric Brts Compliant Midi Buses And Allied Infrastructure On Gross Cost Contract Basis
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) : 180
Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) : 144.00
Required Past Technical Experience : As Per Rfp
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) : As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) : As Per Nit

Date-Time Detail(s):
Bid Submission Start date : 27 Mar, 2025 8:00:00 PM IST
Bid Due Date : 16 Apr, 2025 3:00:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 17 Apr, 2025 4:00:00 PM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 17 Apr, 2025 3:00:00 PM IST
TIME LEFT 19d 5h 36m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections