Tender for Selection of DG Set 15 KVA (3 Phase) for functioning Bulk...

The OFFICE OF THE CHIEF DISTRICT VETERINARY OFFICER, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of DG Set 15 KVA (3 Phase) for functioning Bulk Milk Cooler at Ujalpur of Sundargarh District. in Jharsuguda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 1859 | Ref ID: 143394731).

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of DG Set 15 KVA (3 Phase) for functioning Bulk Milk Cooler at Ujalpur of Sundargarh District. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of DG Set 15 KVA (3 Phase) for functioning Bulk Milk Cooler at Ujalpur of Sundargarh District. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Selection of DG Set 15 KVA (3 Phase) for functioning Bulk Milk Cooler at Ujalpur of Sundargarh District.

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143394731

Notice Ref. No.: 1859

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender are invited for "Selection of DG Set 15 KVA (3 Phase) for functioning Bulk Milk Cooler at Ujalpur of Sundargarh District.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections