Selection of Developer for Renovation, Opertaion, Mainten...

The UTTAR PRADESH NEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGY DEVELOPMENT AGENCY, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Selection of Developer for Renovation, Opertaion, Maintenance and Transfer on Right to Use Basis of Small Hydro Power Plants at Upper Ganga Canal(Up) in Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 35833 | Ref ID: 143314163).. The notice was published on 15 Jun 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 17 Jun 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Selection of Developer for Renovation, Opertaion, Maintenance and Transfer on Right to Use Basis of Small Hydro Power Plants at Upper Ganga Canal(Up)

Posting Date: 15 Jun 2026

Deadline: 17 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 143314163

Notice Ref. No.: T-04/ETender/jal vidyut/2026(on etender.up.nic.in)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Developer for Renovation, opertaion, Maintenance and Transfer on Right to use basis of Small Hydro power Plants at Upper Ganga Canal(up)
Category: Others
Auction Detail: Selection of Developer for Renovation, opertaion, Maintenance and Transfer on Right to use basis of Small Hydro power Plants at Upper Ganga Canal(up)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections