Tender for Selection of Creative, Advertising Agency for Designing, ...

The DEPARTMENT OF TOURISM, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Creative, Advertising Agency for Designing, Printing, Supply, Installation of Creative Items for Directorate of Tourism, Kashmir in srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_Tourm_311028_1 | Ref ID: 142091052). The estimated tender value is ₹ 100, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 400000.

The tender is published on 26 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Selection of Creative, Advertising Agency for Designing, Printing, Supply, Installation of Creative Items for Directorate of Tourism, Kashmir

Posting Date: 26 May 2026

Deadline: 09 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142091052

Notice Ref. No.: eNIT

Tender Value: ₹ 100

Tender EMD: ₹ 400000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Creative, Advertising Agency for Designing, Printing, Supply, Installation of Creative Items for Directorate of Tourism, Kashmir
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Tourism||Dir Kashmir||Deputy Director Publicity
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 375
Period Of Work(Days): 375
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-May-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 100
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections