Tender for Selection of Consultant for Providing Transaction Advisor...

The DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (DEITY), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Consultant for Providing Transaction Advisory Services for Development of Land Parcels (3 Properties) in Warangal on Ppp Mode in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: TP/GWMC/RFP 1/e-procurement/2025-26, Dated:- 12-08-2025 | Ref ID: 124524745). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 15 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Roads category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Roads Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Selection of Consultant for Providing Transaction Advisory Services for Development of Land Parcels (3 Properties) in Warangal on Ppp Mode

Posting Date: 15 Aug 2025

Deadline: 03 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124524745

Notice Ref. No.: TP/GWMC/RFP 1/e-procurement/2025-26, Dated:- 12-08-2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Selection of Consultant for Providing Transaction Advisory Services for Development of Land Parcels (3 Properties) in Warangal on Ppp Mode
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Civil Works - Roads
Civil Works - Roads
Organisation Type: State Govt. and UT
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 03-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
EMD: ₹ 100000
Tender Fee: ₹ 5000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections