Tender for Selection of Consultant for Dpr of Integrated Township in...

The HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT, GOVT OF UTTARAKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Consultant for Dpr of Integrated Township in District Pauri Garhwal in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 312/uhuda-676/2022-23 | Ref ID: 112162706). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 400000.

The tender is published on 21 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Selection of Consultant for Dpr of Integrated Township in District Pauri Garhwal

Posting Date: 21 Dec 2024

Deadline: 27 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112162706

Notice Ref. No.: 312/uhuda-676/2022-23

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 400000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Consultant for Visioning, Master Planning and Infrastructure DPR of Integrated Township in Tehsil Srinagar, District Pauri Garhwal, Uttarakhand
Category: Consultancy
Tender ID: 2024_UHUDA_78997_1
Organisation Chain: Chief Administrator Uttarakhand Housing and Urban Development Authority Dehradun||Joint Chief Administrator||Superintending Engineer||Program Manager
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Dec-2024 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections