Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Selection of Consultant for Comprehensive Cost-Benefit Analysis Comparing the Existing Public Private Partnership (Ppp) Revenue Model with the Engineering, Procurement and Construction (Epc) Model For...
Posting Date: 07 Mar 2026
Deadline: 30 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137341582
Notice Ref. No.: GMRC/AFC - Consultant/Surat/Ph-1/2026
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 100000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Selection of Consultant for Comprehensive Cost-Benefit Analysis Comparing the Existing Public Private Partnership (Ppp) Revenue Model with the Engineering, Procurement and Construction (Epc) Model for Automatic Fare Collection (Afc) System of Surat Metro Rail Project, Phase - I
Selection of Consultant for Comprehensive Cost-Benefit Analysis Comparing the Existing Public Private Partnership (Ppp) Revenue Model with the Engineering, Procurement and Construction (Epc) Model for Automatic Fare Collection (Afc) System of Surat Metro Rail Project, Phase - I
Form of Contract : Service
Product Category : Consultancy Services
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 07-03-2026 17:30
Bid document download End Date : 30-03-2026 15:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 30-03-2026 15:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 100, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 5, 000
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections