Tender for Selection of Consultancy Services: to Engage Transport Se...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF HIMACHAL PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Consultancy Services: to Engage Transport Sector Technical Consultants to Provide Specialized Engineering and Advisory Support to the Piu Housed in Hppwd Shimla for the Effective Delivery... in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IN-PWD (HP)-540319-CS-CQS | Ref ID: 137900871).

The tender is published on 16 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of Consultancy Services: to Engage Transport Sector Technical Consultants to Provide Specialized Engineering and Advisory Support to the Piu Housed in Hppwd Shimla for the Effective Delivery... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of Consultancy Services: to Engage Transport Sector Technical Consultants to Provide Specialized Engineering and Advisory Support to the Piu Housed in Hppwd Shimla for the Effective Delivery... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Selection of Consultancy Services: to Engage Transport Sector Technical Consultants to Provide Specialized Engineering and Advisory Support to the Piu Housed in Hppwd Shimla for the Effective Delivery...

Posting Date: 16 Mar 2026

Deadline: 03 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137900871

Notice Ref. No.: IN-PWD (HP)-540319-CS-CQS

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: World Bank (WB)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of consultancy services: to engage transport sector Technical Consultants to provide specialized engineering and advisory support to the PIU housed in HPPWD Shimla for the effective delivery of the READY-HP Project. Notice Type : Request for Expression of Interest Project Title : Resilient Action for Development and Disaster Recovery Himachal Pradesh - P513815 Notice No : OP00432171 Language of Notice : English Published Date : March 13, 2026 Submission Deadline Date/Time : Apr 03, 2026 00:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections