Tender for Selection of Consultancy Firm for Owners Engineer (Oe) Se...

The BIHAR STATE POWER TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Consultancy Firm for Owners Engineer (Oe) Services Required during Design, Engineering, Supply, Construction, Erection, Testing & Commissioning and Preparation of Tariff Petition for Dete... in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 105870 | Ref ID: 124494969). The estimated tender value is ₹ 17300000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 346000.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of Consultancy Firm for Owners Engineer (Oe) Services Required during Design, Engineering, Supply, Construction, Erection, Testing & Commissioning and Preparation of Tariff Petition for Dete... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of Consultancy Firm for Owners Engineer (Oe) Services Required during Design, Engineering, Supply, Construction, Erection, Testing & Commissioning and Preparation of Tariff Petition for Dete... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Selection of Consultancy Firm for Owners Engineer (Oe) Services Required during Design, Engineering, Supply, Construction, Erection, Testing & Commissioning and Preparation of Tariff Petition for Dete...

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2025

Deadline: 21 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124494969

Notice Ref. No.: 12/PR/BSPGCL/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 17300000

Tender EMD: ₹ 346000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Consultancy Firm for Owners Engineer (Oe) Services Required during Design, Engineering, Supply, Construction, Erection, Testing & Commissioning and Preparation of Tariff Petition for Determination of Levelized Tariff of 116 Mw(Ac) Solar Pv with 50.5 Mw for 4 Hrs. (Min. 241 Mwh) Battery Energy Storage System Power Plant at Kajra, Lakhisarai Distt., Bihar, India.
Procurement Category: General
Organization Hierarchy: Bihar State Power Generation Company Limited||BSPGCL Head Quater||BSPGCL Head Qtr||Generation
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: RAJEEV KUMAR SINGH (ESE)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: DILIP KUMAR (Chief Engineer)
Tender Processing Fee: 3540

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections