Tender for Selection of Consultancy Agency for Providing Architectur...

The ENVIRONMENT, FOREST AND CLIMATE CHANGE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Consultancy Agency for Providing Architectural, Engineering, Dpr Preparation, Design and Project Management Consultancy Services for Development of Eco-Friendly Cottages and Eco-Tourism I... in Biharsharif, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 131597 | Ref ID: 141613142).

The tender is published on 19 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of Consultancy Agency for Providing Architectural, Engineering, Dpr Preparation, Design and Project Management Consultancy Services for Development of Eco-Friendly Cottages and Eco-Tourism I... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of Consultancy Agency for Providing Architectural, Engineering, Dpr Preparation, Design and Project Management Consultancy Services for Development of Eco-Friendly Cottages and Eco-Tourism I... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Selection of Consultancy Agency for Providing Architectural, Engineering, Dpr Preparation, Design and Project Management Consultancy Services for Development of Eco-Friendly Cottages and Eco-Tourism I...

Posting Date: 19 May 2026

Deadline: 26 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141613142

Notice Ref. No.: RFP NOTICE 09/E-PROC/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Consultancy Agency for Providing Architectural, Engineering, Dpr Preparation, Design and Project Management Consultancy Services for Development of Eco-Friendly Cottages and Eco-Tourism Infrastructure at Rajgir
Procurement Category: Itmrate
Organization Hierarchy: Environment, Forest & Climate Change Department||Regional Chief Conservator of Forests, Patna||Conservator of Forests, Patna||Nalanda Forest Division, Biharsharif
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Rajkumar M (DFO Nalanda)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: N
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: Rajkumar M (DFO Nalanda)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections