Tender for Selection of Consortium Partners for Addressing Tender fo...

The ITI LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Consortium Partners for Addressing Tender for Staffing at Block Level at Various Blocks in Rajasthan in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 3370 | Ref ID: 140947549). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1192000.

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Selection of Consortium Partners for Addressing Tender for Staffing at Block Level at Various Blocks in Rajasthan

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 15 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140947549

Notice Ref. No.: ITI/MSPDelhi/2025-26/RSLDC/DDU-BLC

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1192000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 26550

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Selection of Consortium Partners for Addressing Tender for Staffing at Block Level at Various Blocks in Rajasthan
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Type: Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 15-May-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-May-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 15-May-2026 10:30 AM
EMD: 1192000
Tender Fee: 26550

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections