Tender for Selection of a Consortium Partner for Participation in th...

The ITI LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of a Consortium Partner for Participation in the Bid for Design, Engineering, Manufacture, Assembly, Inspection, Testing at Manufacturer-S Works before Dispatch, Packing, Supply, Delivery At... in Guwahiti, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ITI/MSP-GHY/TRIPURA/TSECL/2026/016R | Ref ID: 139108676).

The tender is published on 07 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of a Consortium Partner for Participation in the Bid for Design, Engineering, Manufacture, Assembly, Inspection, Testing at Manufacturer-S Works before Dispatch, Packing, Supply, Delivery At... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of a Consortium Partner for Participation in the Bid for Design, Engineering, Manufacture, Assembly, Inspection, Testing at Manufacturer-S Works before Dispatch, Packing, Supply, Delivery At... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Selection of a Consortium Partner for Participation in the Bid for Design, Engineering, Manufacture, Assembly, Inspection, Testing at Manufacturer-S Works before Dispatch, Packing, Supply, Delivery At...

Posting Date: 07 Apr 2026

Deadline: 13 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139108676

Notice Ref. No.: ITI/MSP-GHY/TRIPURA/TSECL/2026/016R

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of a Consortium Partner for Participation in the Bid for Design, Engineering, Manufacture, Assembly, Inspection, Testing at Manufacturer-s Works before Dispatch, Packing, Supply, Delivery at Site, Including Insurance During Transit, Subsequent Storage, Erection and Commissioning of Underground Cabling Network (MV & LT), Smart Grid Applications including Supervisory Control and Data Acquisition (SCADA), Advanced Distribution Management System (ADMS)
Type :EoI
CPP Ref No Date :016R
Unit Name :MSP Guwahiti
Published Date :06-04-2026
Due Date :13-04-2026
Due time :3:00 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections