Tender for Selection of Concessionaire for Repairing, Renovation, Re...

The KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (KMDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Concessionaire for Repairing, Renovation, Remodeling, Operation and Complete Maintenance (Including all Consumables) for a Period of 15 (Fifteen) Years from the Commercial Operation Date.... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 12/SE(NC)/SWM/KMDA of 2024-2025 | Ref ID: 117279688).

The tender is published on 05 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of Concessionaire for Repairing, Renovation, Remodeling, Operation and Complete Maintenance (Including all Consumables) for a Period of 15 (Fifteen) Years from the Commercial Operation Date.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of Concessionaire for Repairing, Renovation, Remodeling, Operation and Complete Maintenance (Including all Consumables) for a Period of 15 (Fifteen) Years from the Commercial Operation Date.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Selection of Concessionaire for Repairing, Renovation, Remodeling, Operation and Complete Maintenance (Including all Consumables) for a Period of 15 (Fifteen) Years from the Commercial Operation Date....

Posting Date: 05 Apr 2025

Deadline: 08 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117279688

Notice Ref. No.: 12/SE(NC)/SWM/KMDA of 2024-2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of concessionaire for repairing, renovation, remodeling, operation and complete maintenance (including all consumables) for a period of 15 (fifteen) years from the Commercial Operation Date (COD) of all existing establishments of solid waste processing units, for management of daily generated fresh waste (solid), strictly complying the Solid Waste Management Rules, 2016, including the work of biomining of legacy waste to reclaim the land of dumpsites/GVPs utilising scientific method for Bhatpara Municipality, Dist.: North 24 Parganas, West Bengal. (1351)
Close Date : 2025-05-08
Tender Date : 26-03-2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections