Tender for Selection of Concessionaire for Biomining of Legacy Waste...

The KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (KMDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Concessionaire for Biomining of Legacy Waste... Strictly Complying the Solid Waste Management Rules, 2016, at Titagarh Municipality in North 24 Parganas District, West Bengal on Design, B... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_KMDA_1029007_1 | Ref ID: 144042560). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000000.

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CIVIL WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CIVIL WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Selection of Concessionaire for Biomining of Legacy Waste... Strictly Complying the Solid Waste Management Rules, 2016, at Titagarh Municipality in North 24 Parganas District, West Bengal on Design, B...

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144042560

Notice Ref. No.: 03/SE(NC)/SWM/KMDA of 2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

03/Se(Nc)/Swm/Kmda of 2026-27
Selection of Concessionaire for biomining of legacy waste... strictly complying the Solid Waste Management Rules, 2016, at Titagarh Municipality in North 24 Parganas district, West Bengal on Design, Build, Operate and Transfer (DBOT) basis (4th call)
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY||SD AND SWM SECTOR||NORTH CIRCLE
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: Solid Waste Management
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 5870
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Jun-2026 06:45 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Jul-2026 03:55 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Jul-2026 03:55 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections