Tender for Selection of Cert-In Empaneled Auditor for Comprehensive ...

The CANARA BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Cert-In Empaneled Auditor for Comprehensive Vulnerability Assessment & Penetration Testing (Vapt) for Half-Year Ending September 2026 and Pre-Go Live Assessments for a Period of One Year.... in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7658893 | Ref ID: 143241355).

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of Cert-In Empaneled Auditor for Comprehensive Vulnerability Assessment & Penetration Testing (Vapt) for Half-Year Ending September 2026 and Pre-Go Live Assessments for a Period of One Year.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of Cert-In Empaneled Auditor for Comprehensive Vulnerability Assessment & Penetration Testing (Vapt) for Half-Year Ending September 2026 and Pre-Go Live Assessments for a Period of One Year.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Selection of Cert-In Empaneled Auditor for Comprehensive Vulnerability Assessment & Penetration Testing (Vapt) for Half-Year Ending September 2026 and Pre-Go Live Assessments for a Period of One Year....

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143241355

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7658893

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of CERT-in empaneled auditor for Comprehensive Vulnerability Assessment & Penetration Testing (VAPT) for Half-Year Ending September 2026 and Pre-Go Live Assessments for a period of One Year in Canara Bank

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections