Tender for Selection of Bus Operator for Procurement, Supply, Operat...

The CONVERGENCE ENERGY SERVICES LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Bus Operator for Procurement, Supply, Operation & Maintenance and Development of Allied Electric & Civil Infrastructure on Gross Cost Contracting (Gcc) for 2, 900 Electric Buses under Pm E... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CESL_1978 | Ref ID: 133489468). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1348200060.

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Transportation category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Transportation Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Selection of Bus Operator for Procurement, Supply, Operation & Maintenance and Development of Allied Electric & Civil Infrastructure on Gross Cost Contracting (Gcc) for 2, 900 Electric Buses under Pm E...

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2026

Deadline: 10 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133489468

Notice Ref. No.: CESL/06/2025-26/PM E-Drive/252601015

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1348200060

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 25000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Selection of Bus Operator for Procurement, Supply, Operation & Maintenance and Development of Allied Electric & Civil Infrastructure on Gross Cost Contracting (Gcc) for 2, 900 Electric Buses under Pm E-Drive Scheme Tender-Ii & 3, 330 for Delhi Totaling to 6, 230 Number of Electric Buses
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Transportation
Transportation
Organisation Type: Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 10-Mar-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Mar-2026 02:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
EMD: 1348200060
Tender Fee: 25000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections