Tender for Selection of Bus Operator for Procurement, Operation and ...

The KATNI MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Bus Operator for Procurement, Operation and Maintenance of 10 Numbers of 12 Meter Electric Ac Buses on Different Intercity Routes for Deendayal Katni City Bus Services Limited in Katni, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UAD_460909_1 | Ref ID: 129518018). The estimated tender value is ₹ 150000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 750000.

The tender is published on 05 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Selection of Bus Operator for Procurement, Operation and Maintenance of 10 Numbers of 12 Meter Electric Ac Buses on Different Intercity Routes for Deendayal Katni City Bus Services Limited

Posting Date: 05 Nov 2025

Deadline: 21 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129518018

Notice Ref. No.: 2334 / Parivahan / 2025 Katni, Dated 28.10.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 150000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 750000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 20000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Bus Operator for Procurement, Operation and Maintenance of 10 Numbers of 12 Meter Electric AC Buses on different Intercity Routes for Deendayal katni City Bus Services Limited
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Muncipal Corporations - UAD||Muncipal Corporation - Katni - UAD
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 3650
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Nov-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Nov-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Nov-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 15, 00, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 20, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections