Tender for Selection of Bus Operator for Procurement, Operation, and...

The AHMEDABAD MUNICIPAL TRANSPORT SERVICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Bus Operator for Procurement, Operation, and Comprehensive Maintenance of 12M Brt-Compatible Ac Fully Built Electric Buses on a Gross Cost Contract (Gcc) Basis for Ahmedabad Municipal Tra... in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 236295 | Ref ID: 128441644). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000000.

The tender is published on 18 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of Bus Operator for Procurement, Operation, and Comprehensive Maintenance of 12M Brt-Compatible Ac Fully Built Electric Buses on a Gross Cost Contract (Gcc) Basis for Ahmedabad Municipal Tra... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of Bus Operator for Procurement, Operation, and Comprehensive Maintenance of 12M Brt-Compatible Ac Fully Built Electric Buses on a Gross Cost Contract (Gcc) Basis for Ahmedabad Municipal Tra... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Selection of Bus Operator for Procurement, Operation, and Comprehensive Maintenance of 12M Brt-Compatible Ac Fully Built Electric Buses on a Gross Cost Contract (Gcc) Basis for Ahmedabad Municipal Tra...

Posting Date: 18 Oct 2025

Deadline: 26 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128441644

Notice Ref. No.: 03/CO/EBUS_300

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 25000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Bus Operator for Procurement, Operation, and Comprehensive Maintenance of 12M Brt-Compatible Ac Fully Built Electric Buses on a Gross Cost Contract (Gcc) Basis for Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service (Amts), Including Fleet Management, Charging Infrastructure, and its Compliance
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 18-10-2025 10:00
Bid document download End Date : 26-11-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 26-11-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 5, 000, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 25, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections