Tender for Selection of Bidder for Supply of Lab Stool and Bottle Ra...

The DIRECTORATE OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Bidder for Supply of Lab Stool and Bottle Rack in Select C.M. Rise Schools in M.P. in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DPI_406694_1 | Ref ID: 115676827). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 900000.

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture/ Fixture category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture/ Fixture Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Selection of Bidder for Supply of Lab Stool and Bottle Rack in Select C.M. Rise Schools in M.P.

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2025

Deadline: 25 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115676827

Notice Ref. No.: CM Rise/Lab Furn./RFP/2025/ 1261

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 900000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Bidder for Supply of Lab Stool and Bottle Rack in Select C.M. Rise Schools in M.P.
Category: Furniture/ Fixture
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Public Instruction
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Furniture/ Fixture
Sub Category: Lab Stool and Bottle Rack
Form Of Contract: Fixed-rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Mar-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Mar-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Mar-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Mar-2025 05:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections