Tender for Selection of Bidder for Organizing Training, Seminars, Aw...

The Tripura Industrial Development Corporation Limited, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Bidder for Organizing Training, Seminars, Awareness, and Outreach Programs under the Scheme “Procurement & Marketing Support (Revised)” towards
Organizing 08 District-Level Udyam Samagam Events in Gomati, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: TIDC/FA/8(191)/2019-2020 | Ref ID: 121038942).

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of Bidder for Organizing Training, Seminars, Awareness, and Outreach Programs under the Scheme “Procurement & Marketing Support (Revised)” towards
Organizing 08 District-Level Udyam Samagam Events category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of Bidder for Organizing Training, Seminars, Awareness, and Outreach Programs under the Scheme “Procurement & Marketing Support (Revised)” towards
Organizing 08 District-Level Udyam Samagam Events Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Selection of Bidder for Organizing Training, Seminars, Awareness, and Outreach Programs under the Scheme “Procurement & Marketing Support (Revised)” towards Organizing 08 District-Level Udyam Samagam Events

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2025

Deadline: 08 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121038942

Notice Ref. No.: TIDC/FA/8(191)/2019-2020

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Bidder for Organizing Training, Seminars, Awareness, and Outreach Programs under the Scheme “Procurement & Marketing Support (Revised)” towards Organizing 08 District-Level Udyam Samagam Events

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections