Tender for for "Selection of Bidder for Imparting Computer Training ...

The District Mineral Foundation, Jajpur, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for for "Selection of Bidder for Imparting Computer Training Programmes of college students in mining affected areas of Jajpur District, Odisha" under District Mineral Foundation, Jajpur in Jajapur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 119956296).

The tender is published on 29 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from for "Selection of Bidder for Imparting Computer Training Programmes of college students in mining affected areas of Jajpur District, Odisha" under District Mineral Foundation, Jajpur category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar for "Selection of Bidder for Imparting Computer Training Programmes of college students in mining affected areas of Jajpur District, Odisha" under District Mineral Foundation, Jajpur Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: for "Selection of Bidder for Imparting Computer Training Programmes of college students in mining affected areas of Jajpur District, Odisha" under District Mineral Foundation, Jajpur

Posting Date: 29 May 2025

Deadline: 02 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119956296

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

for "Selection of Bidder for Imparting Computer Training Programmes of college students in mining affected areas of Jajpur District, Odisha" under District Mineral Foundation, Jajpur

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections