Tender for Selection of Bidder for collection of user fee through fe...

The Road Construction Department, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Bidder for collection of user fee through fee collecting agency on the basis of the competitive bidding through on E-Tender Basis only at Km. 13+400 at Sanagajata Toll Plaza for the section from Km. 0.00 to Km. 47.86 (Chaibasa-Kandra Sec in West Singhbhum, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RCD/CHAIBASA/2024-25/17 (6th Call) | Ref ID: 114644952).

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of Bidder for collection of user fee through fee collecting agency on the basis of the competitive bidding through on E-Tender Basis only at Km. 13+400 at Sanagajata Toll Plaza for the section from Km. 0.00 to Km. 47.86 (Chaibasa-Kandra Sec category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of Bidder for collection of user fee through fee collecting agency on the basis of the competitive bidding through on E-Tender Basis only at Km. 13+400 at Sanagajata Toll Plaza for the section from Km. 0.00 to Km. 47.86 (Chaibasa-Kandra Sec Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Selection of Bidder for collection of user fee through fee collecting agency on the basis of the competitive bidding through on E-Tender Basis only at Km. 13+400 at Sanagajata Toll Plaza for the section from Km. 0.00 to Km. 47.86 (Chaibasa-Kandra Sec

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2025

Deadline: 20 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114644952

Notice Ref. No.: RCD/CHAIBASA/2024-25/17 (6th Call)

Tender Value: ₹ 124350000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Selection of Bidder for collection of user fee through fee collecting agency on the basis of the competitive bidding through on E-Tender Basis only at Km. 13+400 at Sanagajata Toll Plaza for the section from Km. 0.00 to Km. 47.86 (Chaibasa-Kandra Section) of State Highways No. 5 in the state of Jharkhand.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections