Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Selection of Bidder for Collection of User Fee through Fee Collecting Agency on the Basis of the Competitive Bidding through on E-Tender Basis only at Km. 13.400 at Sanagajata Toll Plaza for the Secti...
Posting Date: 30 Dec 2024
Deadline: 06 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 112479585
Notice Ref. No.: RCD/CHAIBASA/2024-25/17 (02nd Call)
Tender Value: ₹ 124350000
Tender EMD: ₹ 2487000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 20000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Selection of Bidder for collection of user fee through fee collecting agency on the basis of the competitive bidding through on E-Tender Basis only at Km. 13.400 at Sanagajata Toll Plaza for the section from Km. 0.00 to Km. 47.86 (Chaibasa-Kandra Sec
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Tender ID: 2024_CECOM_97164_1
Organisation Chain: RCD EinC||RCD CE Comm
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Empanelment
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Dec-2024 11:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Jan-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 24, 87, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 12, 43, 50, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 20, 000
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections