Tender for “Selection of Backend Partner for Providing IT Infrastr...

The RAILTEL CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for “Selection of Backend Partner for Providing IT Infrastructure for digital transformation of Unit
Offices & Co-ordination Offices (Total: 11 no-s) for implementation of LPS (Land Pooling
Scheme) in Amaravati Capital Region from empanelled Business A in Gurugram, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 132990581).

The tender is published on 01 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from “Selection of Backend Partner for Providing IT Infrastructure for digital transformation of Unit
Offices & Co-ordination Offices (Total: 11 no-s) for implementation of LPS (Land Pooling
Scheme) in Amaravati Capital Region from empanelled Business A category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar “Selection of Backend Partner for Providing IT Infrastructure for digital transformation of Unit
Offices & Co-ordination Offices (Total: 11 no-s) for implementation of LPS (Land Pooling
Scheme) in Amaravati Capital Region from empanelled Business A Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: “Selection of Backend Partner for Providing IT Infrastructure for digital transformation of Unit Offices & Co-ordination Offices (Total: 11 no-s) for implementation of LPS (Land Pooling Scheme) in Amaravati Capital Region from empanelled Business A

Posting Date: 01 Jan 2026

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132990581

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

“Selection of Backend Partner for Providing IT Infrastructure for digital transformation of Unit Offices & Co-ordination Offices (Total: 11 no-s) for implementation of LPS (Land Pooling Scheme) in Amaravati Capital Region from empanelled Business Associates”
Region: Southern
Due Date: 05/01/2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections