Tender for Selection of Backend Partner for Participation in the Bid...

The ITI LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Backend Partner for Participation in the Bid for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning with 5 Years Comprehensive Warranty and Maintenance of Solar High Mast Lighting System At.... in Guwahiti, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ITI/MSP-GHY/UP/UPNEDA/2026/002 | Ref ID: 135018022).

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of Backend Partner for Participation in the Bid for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning with 5 Years Comprehensive Warranty and Maintenance of Solar High Mast Lighting System At.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of Backend Partner for Participation in the Bid for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning with 5 Years Comprehensive Warranty and Maintenance of Solar High Mast Lighting System At.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Selection of Backend Partner for Participation in the Bid for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning with 5 Years Comprehensive Warranty and Maintenance of Solar High Mast Lighting System At....

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026

Deadline: 10 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135018022

Notice Ref. No.: ITI/MSP-GHY/UP/UPNEDA/2026/002

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Backend Partner for Participation in the Bid for Supply, installation, testing and commissioning with 5 years comprehensive warranty and maintenance of solar High Mast Lighting System at various districts/sites in the State of Uttar Pradesh.
Type :EoI
CPP Ref No Date :002
Unit Name :MSP Guwahiti
Published Date :03-02-2026
Due Date :10-02-2026
Due time :12:00 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections