Tender for Selection of Backend Partner for Operation and Maintenanc...

The TELECOMMUNICATIONS CONSULTANTS INDIA LIMITED (TCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Backend Partner for Operation and Maintenance of 02 Studios at District Headquarters, Sundargarh and 792 Virtual Classrooms and 402 Non-Interactive Classrooms in 403 High Schools of Sunda... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: TCIL/ITTIV/219/2026 | Ref ID: 142151045).

The tender is published on 27 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of Backend Partner for Operation and Maintenance of 02 Studios at District Headquarters, Sundargarh and 792 Virtual Classrooms and 402 Non-Interactive Classrooms in 403 High Schools of Sunda... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of Backend Partner for Operation and Maintenance of 02 Studios at District Headquarters, Sundargarh and 792 Virtual Classrooms and 402 Non-Interactive Classrooms in 403 High Schools of Sunda... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Selection of Backend Partner for Operation and Maintenance of 02 Studios at District Headquarters, Sundargarh and 792 Virtual Classrooms and 402 Non-Interactive Classrooms in 403 High Schools of Sunda...

Posting Date: 27 May 2026

Deadline: 03 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142151045

Notice Ref. No.: TCIL/ITTIV/219/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of backend Partner for Operation and Maintenance of 02 Studios at District Headquarters, Sundargarh and 792 Virtual Classrooms and 402 Non-Interactive Classrooms in 403 High Schools of Sundargarh District for a period of 3 years
Tender are invited for Selection of backend Partner for Operation and Maintenance of 02 Studios at District Headquarters, Sundargarh and 792 Virtual Classrooms and 402 Non-Interactive Classrooms in 403 High Schools of Sundargarh District for a period of 3 years
Publication Date: 2026-05-27
Submission Date: 2026-06-03 by 12:00:00 Hrs
Tender Category: IT & Networking

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

26F3042.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections