Tender for “Selection of Back end partner for Provision of Electro...

The RAILTEL CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for “Selection of Back end partner for Provision of Electronic interlocking signalling arrangements (Both Indoor and Outdoor) and Telecommunication arrangements” in Gurugram, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 142739272).

The tender is published on 05 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from “Selection of Back end partner for Provision of Electronic interlocking signalling arrangements (Both Indoor and Outdoor) and Telecommunication arrangements” category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar “Selection of Back end partner for Provision of Electronic interlocking signalling arrangements (Both Indoor and Outdoor) and Telecommunication arrangements” Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: “Selection of Back end partner for Provision of Electronic interlocking signalling arrangements (Both Indoor and Outdoor) and Telecommunication arrangements”

Posting Date: 05 Jun 2026

Deadline: 11 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142739272

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

“Selection of Back end partner for Provision of Electronic interlocking signalling arrangements (Both Indoor and Outdoor) and Telecommunication arrangements”
Region: Southern
Due Date: 11/06/2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections