Tender for Selection of Back End Partner for Participation in the Bi...

The ITI LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Back End Partner for Participation in the Bid for Procurement of Cloud Services from Meity Empanelled Cloud Service Providers for Meghalaya Energy Corporation Limited (Meecl). in Guwahiti, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ITI/MSP-GHY/MEGHALAYA/MeECL/2025/54 | Ref ID: 130519819).

The tender is published on 20 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of Back End Partner for Participation in the Bid for Procurement of Cloud Services from Meity Empanelled Cloud Service Providers for Meghalaya Energy Corporation Limited (Meecl). category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of Back End Partner for Participation in the Bid for Procurement of Cloud Services from Meity Empanelled Cloud Service Providers for Meghalaya Energy Corporation Limited (Meecl). Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Selection of Back End Partner for Participation in the Bid for Procurement of Cloud Services from Meity Empanelled Cloud Service Providers for Meghalaya Energy Corporation Limited (Meecl).

Posting Date: 20 Nov 2025

Deadline: 01 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130519819

Notice Ref. No.: ITI/MSP-GHY/MEGHALAYA/MeECL/2025/54

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Back End Partner for Participation in the Bid for Procurement of Cloud Services from MeitY Empanelled Cloud Service Providers for Meghalaya Energy Corporation Limited (MeECL).
Type :EoI
CPP Ref No Date :54
Unit Name :MSP Guwahiti
Published Date :20-11-2025
Due Date :01-12-2025
Due time :4:00 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections