Tender for Selection of Back-End Partner for Opex Based Cloud Hosted...

The ITI LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Back-End Partner for Opex Based Cloud Hosted Esim Subscription Management Platform (Esmp) Along with Entitlement Server and its Integrat in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2365 | Ref ID: 118044310). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 900000.

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IT - All category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IT - All Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Selection of Back-End Partner for Opex Based Cloud Hosted Esim Subscription Management Platform (Esmp) Along with Entitlement Server and its Integrat

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2025

Deadline: 02 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118044310

Notice Ref. No.: ITI/MSP-Delhi/2025-26/BSNL/e-Sim

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 900000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 8260

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Opex Based Cloud Hosted Esim Subscription Management Platform (Esmp) Along with Entitlement Server and its Integration with Existing Bsnl Network for both Esim Consumer as Well as M2m/Iot for Remote Sim Provisioning in Bsnl Network.
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: IT - All
IT - All
Organisation Type: Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 02-May-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-May-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 02-May-2025 11:30 AM
EMD: 900000
Tender Fee: 8260

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections