Tender for Selection of Back-End Partner for “Ku Band Hubless Man ...

The ITI LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Back-End Partner for “Ku Band Hubless Man Portable Communication Satellite System.” in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ITI/MSP-Delhi/2025-26/NSG | Ref ID: 118160825).

The tender is published on 24 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of Back-End Partner for “Ku Band Hubless Man Portable Communication Satellite System.” category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of Back-End Partner for “Ku Band Hubless Man Portable Communication Satellite System.” Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Selection of Back-End Partner for “Ku Band Hubless Man Portable Communication Satellite System.”

Posting Date: 24 Apr 2025

Deadline: 29 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118160825

Notice Ref. No.: ITI/MSP-Delhi/2025-26/NSG

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Back-End Partner for “Ku Band Hubless Man Portable Communication Satellite System.”
Type :EoI
CPP Ref No Date :ITI/MSP-Delhi/2025-26/NSG/2370
Unit Name :RO Delhi
Published Date :24-04-2025
Due Date :29-04-2025
Due time :11:00 AM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

20389EOI.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections