Tender for Selection of Architectural Consultant for Planning, Desig...

The Public Works Department, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Architectural Consultant for Planning, Design and Development of Cisf Housing Complex, Barracks and Associated Infrastructure at Diu District (Ut of Dnh&dd)" in Diu, Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: PWD/WD-II/DIU/RFP/2026-27/477, 31/2026-27 | Ref ID: 143601853). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of Architectural Consultant for Planning, Design and Development of Cisf Housing Complex, Barracks and Associated Infrastructure at Diu District (Ut of Dnh&dd)" category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of Architectural Consultant for Planning, Design and Development of Cisf Housing Complex, Barracks and Associated Infrastructure at Diu District (Ut of Dnh&dd)" Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT)

Summary: Selection of Architectural Consultant for Planning, Design and Development of Cisf Housing Complex, Barracks and Associated Infrastructure at Diu District (Ut of Dnh&dd)"

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 02 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143601853

Notice Ref. No.: PWD/WD-II/DIU/RFP/2026-27/477, 31/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Selection of Architectural Consultant for Planning, Design and Development of Cisf Housing Complex, Barracks and Associated Infrastructure at Diu District (Ut of Dnh&dd)"

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections