Tender for Selection and Empanelment of Vendors for Fabrication and ...

The BHUBANESWAR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection and Empanelment of Vendors for Fabrication and Supply of 44 (forty-four) numbers of Pedal-Based/Chain-Pulled (Trolley Rickshaw-Type) Vehicles for Door-to-Door Waste Collection under Bhubaneswar Municipal Corporation. in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Quotation Call Notice No. 1434 | Ref ID: 133617426).

The tender is published on 13 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection and Empanelment of Vendors for Fabrication and Supply of 44 (forty-four) numbers of Pedal-Based/Chain-Pulled (Trolley Rickshaw-Type) Vehicles for Door-to-Door Waste Collection under Bhubaneswar Municipal Corporation. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection and Empanelment of Vendors for Fabrication and Supply of 44 (forty-four) numbers of Pedal-Based/Chain-Pulled (Trolley Rickshaw-Type) Vehicles for Door-to-Door Waste Collection under Bhubaneswar Municipal Corporation. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Selection and Empanelment of Vendors for Fabrication and Supply of 44 (forty-four) numbers of Pedal-Based/Chain-Pulled (Trolley Rickshaw-Type) Vehicles for Door-to-Door Waste Collection under Bhubaneswar Municipal Corporation.

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2026

Deadline: 22 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133617426

Notice Ref. No.: Quotation Call Notice No. 1434

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection and Empanelment of Vendors for Fabrication and Supply of 44 (forty-four) numbers of Pedal-Based/Chain-Pulled (Trolley Rickshaw-Type) Vehicles for Door-to-Door Waste Collection under Bhubaneswar Municipal Corporation.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections